• Accra Hearts of Oak SC
  • Aduana Stars FC
  • Asante Kotoko SC
  • Ashanti Gold SC
  • Bechem United FC
  • Berekum Chelsea FC
  • Cape Coast Ebusua Dwarfs
  • Dreams FC
  • Eleven Wonders FC
  • Elmina Sharks FC
  • Inter Allies FC
  • Karela United FC
  • Liberty Professionals FC
  • Medeama SC
  • Wa All Stars FC
  • West Africa Football Academy SC
GFA Normalization Special Competition
datasportsgroup Logo
Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs
0 : 0
Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks
Match Timeline
Solomon Gyesi Okudzeto Substitution Out icon (Soccer) Albert Ato Hammond Substitute-in icon (Soccer)Albert Ato Hammond Substitute-in icon (Soccer) Solomon Gyesi Okudzeto Substitution Out icon (Soccer)
19'
19'
Substitute-in icon (Soccer)Albert Ato Hammond Substitution Out icon (Soccer) Solomon Gyesi Okudzeto
Lineups
Cape Coast Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs
Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks
9
Player picture of Solomon Gyesi Okudzeto
Solomon Gyesi Okudzeto
20
Player picture of Mustapha Alhaji
Mustapha Alhaji
22
Player picture of Albert Gaisie
Albert Gaisie
26
Player picture of Dennis Korsah Akoumah
Dennis Korsah Akoumah
1
Player picture of Danso Wiredu Mensah
Danso Wiredu Mensah
2
Player picture of Simon Martey
Simon Martey
10
Player picture of Mohammed Osman
Mohammed Osman
19
Player picture of Kingsley Nteng
Kingsley Nteng
21
Player picture of Isaac Donkor
Isaac Donkor
25
Player picture of Stephen Bentil
Stephen Bentil
7
Player picture of Bright-Nurudeen Luqman
Bright-Nurudeen Luqman
23
Player picture of Issaka Mohammed
Issaka Mohammed
16
Player picture of Richard Attah
Richard Attah
15
Player picture of Richard Mpong
Richard Mpong
17
Player picture of Ibrahim Suraj
Ibrahim Suraj
19
Player picture of Samuel Arthur
Samuel Arthur
25
Player picture of Kingsley Adjei
Kingsley Adjei
6
Player picture of Daniel Obeng
Daniel Obeng
11
Player picture of Benjamin Tweneboah
Benjamin Tweneboah
18
Player picture of Augustine Owusu
Augustine Owusu
30
Player picture of Benjamin Arthur
Benjamin Arthur
14
Player picture of George Amonoo
George Amonoo
Subs on Bench
4
Player picture of Obed Bentum
Obed Bentum
11
Player picture of Jacob Ampratwum
Jacob Ampratwum
14
Player picture of Albert Ato Hammond
Albert Ato Hammond
28
Player picture of Kenneth Yorke
Kenneth Yorke
8
Player picture of Abu Naa Alebke
Abu Naa Alebke
27
Player picture of Abdul Dramani
Abdul Dramani
12
Player picture of Roger Lamptey
Roger Lamptey
22
Player picture of Joseph Essam
Joseph Essam
9
Player picture of Richard Sogbadzi
Richard Sogbadzi
7
Player picture of Bernard Boateng
Bernard Boateng
20
Player picture of Isaac Donkor
Isaac Donkor
26
Player picture of Alhaji Issahaku
Alhaji Issahaku
10
Player picture of Felix Addo
Felix Addo
Coaches
C
Player picture of Robert Asibo
Robert Asibo
C
Player picture of Yaw Acheampong
Yaw Acheampong
Match Info
Competition:
Venue:
Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast
Main Referee:
Ghana flagMawuli Klu
Assistant Referee 1:
Ghana flagAli Alhassan
Assistant Referee 2:
Ghana flagAlhassan Yahaya
Fourth Official:
Ghana flagHassim Yakubu
Head-2-Head
2019-05-08
Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks 0 : 0 Cape Coast Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs
2019-04-14
Cape Coast Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs 0 : 0 Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks
2018-05-30
Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks 2 : 2 Cape Coast Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs
2017-05-27
Cape Coast Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs 3 : 1 Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks
2017-05-14
Elmina Sharks FCElmina Sharks 1 : 0 Cape Coast Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs